A handpicked collection of fine British breaks
0843 382 0006 · Lines open 9am–5pm, Mon–Fri
Medium crop cornwall

Cornwall

Cornwall boasts a stunning coastline, top attractions such as the Eden Project, and famous Cornish pasties. The combination of rural peace, the coast and a variety of local galleries and museums provide plenty of activities for all ages. 
Medium crop 126018138
Medium crop 1 pentillie castle
Medium crop bathing hut at pentillie castle
Medium crop pentillie 620
Medium crop pentillie 626
Medium crop pentillie 048
Medium crop 17 drawing room pentillie interiors   charlotte dart p f 132  2
Medium crop 17862250
Medium crop 126020497
Medium crop pentillie 514
Medium crop victor
Medium crop 10  farmhouse  style aga kitchen
Medium crop 12 tillie bathroom pentillie interiors   charlotte dart p f 32 1  1
Medium crop pentillie 083 tillie bathroom
Medium crop 10 pentillie castle swimming pool
Medium crop 106467440

Pentillie Castle & Estate

Saltash, Cornwall

Medium crop 150069629
Medium crop 182153653
Medium crop sterren  bedroom
Medium crop loergann bedroom
Medium crop 182154272
Medium crop 150072981
Medium crop 150078689
Medium crop sennen rise luxury accommodation sennen cove exterior
Medium crop sennen rise luxury accommodation sennen cove exterior 2
Medium crop halow  bedroom
Medium crop sennen rise luxury accommodation sennen cove living room 6
Medium crop sennen rise luxury accommodation sennen cove living room 3
Medium crop halow bathroom
Medium crop sterren bathroom
Medium crop loergann bathroom
Medium crop sennen rise luxury accommodation sennen cove conservatory

Sennen Rise

Charming

Sennen, Cornwall

Medium crop unspecifiedkwm0ju86
Medium crop ksm ocean view
Medium crop unspecified0d92dr0p
Medium crop unspecifiedfqw1l3nd
Medium crop unspecifiedalsvi9nv
Medium crop ksm bar post
Medium crop ksm living room post
Medium crop sov room ksm med
Medium crop unspecifiedtuy0nmdu
Medium crop unspecified0nrwpek7
Medium crop unspecified4h4k2jrb
Medium crop unspecified7g2go88t
Medium crop unspecifiedsoms9i03
Medium crop unspecifiedbkdaw7b2
Medium crop unspecifiedbylnmxaj
Medium crop unspecified7tmf8jne
Medium crop unspecifiedcaup99k2
Medium crop unspecifiedf03zs38s
Medium crop unspecifiedg65prt4r
Medium crop unspecifiedmlz2ylia

Karma St. Martin's Hotel

St. Martin's, Cornwall

Medium crop woodlands front
Medium crop woodlands room 3
Medium crop woodlands rm 8 the beach room
Medium crop jade room bathroom
Medium crop woodlands room 1
Medium crop room 4 view
Medium crop woodlands room 2
Medium crop room 10 door
Medium crop room 10 shower room
Medium crop view with cows 1
Medium crop woodlands rm 8 the beach room view
Medium crop woodlands sunset

Woodlands Country House

Comfortable

Padstow, Cornwall

Medium crop front of house 2
Medium crop pend1
Medium crop pent1
Medium crop pen1
Medium crop pen
Medium crop p1040032
Medium crop p1040073
Medium crop pengc5
Medium crop p1040174
Medium crop p1040039

Pengelly Farmhouse

Comfortable

Wadebridge, Cornwall

Medium crop t17
Medium crop t16
Medium crop t15
Medium crop t12
Medium crop t11
Medium crop t10
Medium crop t8
Medium crop t7
Medium crop t6
Medium crop t5
Medium crop t3
Medium crop t4

Trevalsa Court

Comfortable

Mevagissey, Cornwall

Medium crop emilywhitfield wicks 15 04 15 cabilla manor 13  2
Medium crop cabilla front 1 1
Medium crop cabilla 1
Medium crop cabilla6
Medium crop cabilla3
Medium crop cabilla9
Medium crop cabilla8
Medium crop cabilla7
Medium crop cabilla5
Medium crop cabilla4
Medium crop cabilla2
Medium crop cabilla1

Cabilla Manor

Comfortable

Bodmin, Cornwall

Medium crop 19115139
Medium crop 15229192
Medium crop 15231180
Medium crop 106322371
Medium crop 15231326
Medium crop 15278887
Medium crop 15276501
Medium crop 15278524
Medium crop 15278281
Medium crop 15279160
Medium crop 15508324

Pendragon Country House

Camelford, Cornwall

Medium crop costislost ext
Medium crop woodcock1
Medium crop part2
Medium crop  mg 0956mid
Medium crop mall4
Medium crop pheasant4
Medium crop costislost house b b hotel 36
Medium crop breakfast2
Medium crop dscn0022
Medium crop costislost lounge
Medium crop phea2
Medium crop img 0496a

Costislost

Comfortable

Wadebridge, Cornwall

Medium crop 91955529
Medium crop 91954774
Medium crop 92997642
Medium crop 91955337
Medium crop 91955296
Medium crop 91955130
Medium crop 91953174
Medium crop avalon 4225 1400x652
Medium crop avalon 4369 1400x652
Medium crop hero image 700x652
Medium crop 93001818
Medium crop 89502045

The Avalon Hotel

Comfortable

Tintagel, Cornwall

Medium crop 08193003
Medium crop bb beach ornaments 1140x760
Medium crop breakfast room 1140x760
Medium crop seaside life 1140x760
Medium crop p1010424
Medium crop p1010431
Medium crop danielle rupert weddingphotos printquality
Medium crop danielle rupert weddingphotos printquality  2
Medium crop danielle rupert weddingphotos printquality  8
Medium crop danielle rupert weddingphotos printquality  9
Medium crop tregirls beach
Medium crop room1  2
Medium crop room1  3
Medium crop lellizzick
Medium crop roomoneonebig
Medium crop around lellizzick
Medium crop room1
Medium crop p1010412
Medium crop p1010389
Medium crop beach sign sun hats 1140x760
Medium crop p1010432
Medium crop bb breakfast 1140x760

Lellizzick Farmhouse B&B

Comfortable

Padstow, Cornwall

Medium crop looe 1
Medium crop balc2
Medium crop rom3
Medium crop scene3
Medium crop scene5
Medium crop bar21
Medium crop rest9
Medium crop rest6
Medium crop rest3
Medium crop room8
Medium crop rest4
Medium crop bar 3
Medium crop rest2
Medium crop rest5
Medium crop bar31
Medium crop bar11
Medium crop rest8
Medium crop bar8
Medium crop bar7
Medium crop bar 4
Medium crop bar 2
Medium crop bar 1
Medium crop balc1
Medium crop scene8
Medium crop scene7
Medium crop scene4
Medium crop scene2
Medium crop room6
Medium crop swcene10
Medium crop scene6
Medium crop scene9
Medium crop room9
Medium crop scene1
Medium crop room7
Medium crop room5
Medium crop rest10

The Portbyhan Hotel

Looe, Cornwall