A handpicked collection of fine British breaks
0843 382 0006 · Lines open 9am–5pm, Mon–Fri
Medium crop wales

Wales

Wales is the land of mythical King Arthur and Europe’s largest cave system: The Brecon Beacons National Park. The country has a distinctive culture, language and customs and offers a range of attractions from museums to beautiful beaches.
Medium crop stradey park hotel mainl
Medium crop stradey park hotel
Medium crop double bedroom
Medium crop triple room
Medium crop family room
Medium crop spa hot tub
Medium crop spa copper tub
Medium crop breakfast
Medium crop afternoon tea
Medium crop wedding
Medium crop rooftop views
Medium crop restaurant

Stradey Park Hotel & Spa

Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Medium crop rg4 1543
Medium crop oystercatcher
Medium crop rg4 1532
Medium crop p1000236
Medium crop rg4 1508
Medium crop the terns
Medium crop oystercatcher2
Medium crop img 1056 balcony   oystercastcher
Medium crop rg4 1547 2
Medium crop rg4 1524
Medium crop img 0678 rear guest room
Medium crop rg4 1412  2
Medium crop rg4 1484
Medium crop september
Medium crop guest lounge
Medium crop p1060194
Medium crop p1060221
Medium crop 052

Stoney Bridge Luxury B&B

Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire

Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.04.57
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.05.23
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.04.36
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.04.46
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.05.44
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.06.31
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.07.08
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.07.21
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.07.32
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.06.41
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.07.47
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.08.13
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.08.29
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.05.09
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 22 16.05.55

The Castle Hotel

Comfortable

Conwy, Gwynedd

Medium crop 66131399
Medium crop 66115815
Medium crop 66116075
Medium crop 66116013
Medium crop 66133783
Medium crop 65313667
Medium crop 65313831
Medium crop 65313654
Medium crop 66116042
Medium crop 66126942
Medium crop 65313689
Medium crop 65313941
Medium crop 66116020
Medium crop 66116054
Medium crop 63935254
Medium crop 66127921

The Royal Ship at Dolgellau

Comfortable

Dolgellau, Gwynedd

Medium crop house exterior penmaenuchaf hall
Medium crop penmaenuchaf hall lake
Medium crop 107 0715 img
Medium crop drawing room reduced file
Medium crop the oak panelled drawing room 800px
Medium crop 2807489
Medium crop hotel bedroom at penmaenuchaf 2 800px
Medium crop 21765869
Medium crop miller deluxe hotel room 800px
Medium crop leigh taylor room 800px
Medium crop dining room sunny window 800px
Medium crop dining room penhall
Medium crop orchids penhall
Medium crop fine wines 800px
Medium crop 10695847
Medium crop lion on pond penmaenuchaf hall
Medium crop n112 694 sp a4
Medium crop snowdonia national park penmaenpool sign
Medium crop mawddach way
Medium crop mawddach mouth
Medium crop mawddach at penmaenpool

Penmaenuchaf Hall Hotel

Dolgellau, Gwynedd

Medium crop royal oak tilt shift front elevation
Medium crop royal oal drawing room looking out
Medium crop royal oak restaurant corner1
Medium crop royal oak superior
Medium crop royal oak delue family
Medium crop royal oak cdeluxe family
Medium crop classic double
Medium crop chicken dish

The Royal Oak Hotel

Luxury

Welshpool, Powys

Medium crop home small
Medium crop escape 090
Medium crop room5main w1100h385
Medium crop room6square w354h354
Medium crop historyrestaurant 2 w718h416

Escape

Llandudno, Gwynedd

Medium crop img 0087
Medium crop p5
Medium crop p1
Medium crop 33848599996 a2875851d1 z
Medium crop 33848594096 a7b78a19cd z
Medium crop p4
Medium crop p3
Medium crop p2
Medium crop 33848588186 2b7a0d6195 z  1
Medium crop 33504806850 5b7c3e9b81 z  1
Medium crop 33732932322 7eecf098e3 z  1
Medium crop 33732815792 e0ccbc87b8 z

Plas Yn Dre

Comfortable

Bala, Gwynedd

Medium crop pistyll email2
Medium crop 15208248
Medium crop fron3
Medium crop 20160211 173059
Medium crop img 20160521 093842207
Medium crop fron5
Medium crop 20150829 095241 resized
Medium crop 12798872 10206737835817535 3571505554552208790 n
Medium crop 15207936
Medium crop 12814336 10206737835377524 2470409063672365272 n
Medium crop img 20150926 175051372
Medium crop img 20160429 200538996 hdr

Pistyll Farmhouse

Mold, Flintshire

Medium crop k2
Medium crop k1
Medium crop k4
Medium crop k5
Medium crop k6
Medium crop k7
Medium crop k8

Jolyons Boutique Hotel

Cardiff, South Glamorgan

Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.50.38
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.51.17
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.51.53
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.52.01
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.52.38
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.51.41
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.52.17
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.52.50
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.53.31
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.53.41
Medium crop screenshot 2018 01 23 10.53.36

Heywood Spa Hotel

Comfortable

Tenby, Dyfed

Medium crop ben 0274
Medium crop ben 0238
Medium crop b b   cottages 2016 5
Medium crop b b   cottages 2016 20
Medium crop b b   cottages 2016 4
Medium crop bedroom 4 bookings.com 001
Medium crop ben 0285
Medium crop ben 0250
Medium crop ben 0244
Medium crop ben 0203
Medium crop bedroom 4 bookings.com 004
Medium crop b b   cottages 2016 17

East Trewent Farm

Comfortable

Pembroke, Pembrokeshire

Medium crop 1613wall b
Medium crop img 9316web
Medium crop img 9305web
Medium crop img 9185web
Medium crop 4 poster double en suite room
Medium crop 1613wall a
Medium crop en suite back double room
Medium crop standard twin bed room
Medium crop 1613wall e
Medium crop 1613wall d

Ffynnon Cadno Guest House

Simple

Aberystwyth, Ceredigion

Medium crop room8
Medium crop 003  2
Medium crop 024
Medium crop 002
Medium crop 023
Medium crop 020
Medium crop 007
Medium crop bodalwyn bulding image cmyk brightened 72dpi
Medium crop 009
Medium crop 001  3
Medium crop 029
Medium crop 038

Bodalwyn Guest House

Comfortable

Aberystwyth, Ceredigion

Medium crop padog
Medium crop gardens960x420 960x420
Medium crop padog sign
Medium crop green room featured
Medium crop ensuite960x420 960x420
Medium crop spacious rooms 960x420

Padog B&B

Llanrwst, Gwynedd

Medium crop after painting  3
Medium crop img 1018
Medium crop img 1019
Medium crop img 1017
Medium crop after painting  2
Medium crop img 1020
Medium crop room 1  c
Medium crop room 2  b
Medium crop room 5  b
Medium crop e7
Medium crop e8
Medium crop room 8  j
Medium crop room 7  a
Medium crop e9
Medium crop e6

Coach Guest House

Tenby, Dyfed

Medium crop bronco exterior
Medium crop bronco roses
Medium crop bronco bedroom1
Medium crop bronco4
Medium crop broncobathroom
Medium crop broncoed2
Medium crop bronco twin
Medium crop broncoed uchaf country
Medium crop broncotree

Broncoed Uchaf Farmhouse

Comfortable

Mold, Flintshire