The Old Dairy Farm B&B Emsworth, Hampshire

Medium crop 5542620
Medium crop 96251293
Medium crop 96126600
Medium crop 96126522
Medium crop 96125774
Medium crop 96125088
Medium crop 6665766
Medium crop 6665757
Medium crop 96124654
Medium crop 96159791
Medium crop 96159735
Medium crop 96251642

About The Old Dairy Farm B&B

Just a short drive from the historic market town of Emsworth, you'll find The Old Dairy Farm – a modern B&B with traditional values. Whether you're after a luxurious break or are simply catching up with friends in the area, you can be assured of a warm welcome and a relaxing stay.

The rooms

The Old Dairy Farm offers five luxury B&B rooms, all recently decorated to a high standard. Each has en-suite facilities, WiFi, a flatscreen TV and a well stocked hospitality tray. Two rooms have a king size double bed and three can be offered as super king or twin rooms.

On the doorstep and nearby

Emsworth is nestled away in south-east Hampshire, on the shores of Chichester Harbour – an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty. This large natural harbour is loved by sailors, walkers and birdwatchers. Look out for regular boat trips all year round - a fabulous way to learn more about the wildlife and history of this special place. Head to Spinnaker Tower in Portsmouth to enjoy the 23 mile panoramic view or visit Goodwood House, Racecourse and Motor Circuit, just 10 miles from the farm. For a great evening meal, make your way to Bluebell Inn, Stags Head or The Woodmancote, all of which are nearby.

Worth staying in for ...

Start your day with a full English breakfast in the beautiful dining room before wandering down to visit the horses at the livery yard.

Need to know

Children over the age of 5 are welcome. The Old Dairy Farm does not have family rooms, but two of the rooms will take an extra bed. Pets are not allowed.

Services and facilities at The Old Dairy Farm B&B

Free WiFi Available
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking throughout

What's near The Old Dairy Farm B&B?

  • Emsworth – Town, 1.2 miles away
  • Havant – Town, 2.2 miles away
  • Horndean – Town, 4.2 miles away
  • Kingley Vale – Nature reserve, 4.8 miles away
  • Funland – Theme park, 6.0 miles away
  • Chichester – City, 7.2 miles away
  • Portsmouth – City, 8.2 miles away
  • Clarence Pier – Theme park, 9.0 miles away
  • Gosport – Town, 9.4 miles away
  • Petersfield – Town, 9.6 miles away
Arriving
Tue 28 Jan 20
Jan 2020
M T W T F S S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Unavailable
Guests
2
Room 1
2 Adults +
0 Children +
Age
← Back
0 Dogs +
Save Changes
Best Rate
£95.00

Book Now with Mail Travel

Available on 28 Jan 2020 for 1 night

£9500
Choose Rooms